Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Feb
1

All Day

Feb
3

All Day

FFA San Angelo Ag Mechanics

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

All Day

Feb
4

All Day

FFA San Angelo lambs and goats

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

8:00 AM

6:00 PM

FFA Hondo Invitational CDEs - Wildlife

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

8:30 AM

8:00 PM

Austin Rodeo Art Contest
Palmer Events Center, 900 Barton Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78704, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

2:15 PM

3:15 PM

MS Basketball Pep Rally

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Softball Marble Falls- Scrimmage
Lyndon B. Johnson High School, 505 N Nugent Ave, Johnson City, TX 78636, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

All Day

MS Boys BB District Tournament @ Junction
Junction Independent School District, TX, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

All Day

MS Girls BB District Tournament @ San Saba M,W
San Saba Independent School District, TX, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

7:30 AM

1:30 PM

FFA James Madison Invitational CDEs - Vet Science, Entomology

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

11:00 AM

1:00 PM

Baseball Comfort Scrimmage
Comfort High School, 143 US-87 North, Comfort, TX 78013, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

MS Boys BB vs Goldthwaite @ JC HS gym G,W,M
Goldthwaite Independent School District, TX, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

MS Girls BB @ Goldthwaite G,W,M
Goldthwaite Independent School District, TX, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

All Day

Feb
8

All Day

FFA San Antonio breeding swine

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

11:10 AM

11:40 AM

HS Pep Rally
Pep Rally to cheer on Basketball during 4th period
Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

Boys Basketball vs San Saba**(JV,V)
5 and 7:30
Lyndon B. Johnson High School, 505 N Nugent Ave, Johnson City, TX 78636, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

Lady Eagle Basketball vs San Saba (Sr Night)**
Lyndon B. Johnson High School, 505 N Nugent Ave, Johnson City, TX 78636, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

Baseball Brentwood Christ- Scrimmage
Lyndon B. Johnson High School, 505 N Nugent Ave, Johnson City, TX 78636, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

All Day

Feb
8

All Day

FFA San Angelo Heifers wave 1

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

All Day

FFA San Antonio poultry show

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

All Day

STAAR Interim for ELA

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

All Day

Feb
11

All Day

FFA San Angelo breeding swine

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

7:00 AM

5:00 PM

FFA Blanco/Harris Wildlife Double Header

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Tennis - Veterans Memorial Tournament
Judson High School, 9142 Farm-To-Market Rd 78, Converse, TX 78109, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

All Day

Student Holiday - Staff PD/Work Day

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

6:00 AM

4:00 PM

FFA San Antonio Wildlife Contest

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

5:00 PM

7:30 PM

Boys Basketball vs Center Point**(JV,V)(senior night)
5 and 6:15
Lyndon B. Johnson High School, 505 N Nugent Ave, Johnson City, TX 78636, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

All Day

Feb
11

All Day

FFA San Angelo heifers wave 2

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

All Day

Feb
13

All Day

FFA San Antonio lambs and goats

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

2:30 PM

7:00 PM

Tennis Faith Academy Dual
Lyndon B. Johnson High School, 505 N Nugent Ave, Johnson City, TX 78636, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

Softball @ Fredericksburg (JV/V)
Fredericksburg, TX 78624, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Regular School Board Meeting

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

Baseball Ingram- Scrimmage
Lyndon B. Johnson High School, 505 N Nugent Ave, Johnson City, TX 78636, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

5:00 PM

7:30 PM

Boys Basketball vs Harper** (JV,V)
5  and 6:15
Harper, TX 78631, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Lady Eagle Basketball Bi-District Playoff vs Falls City
Here is the info for the bi-district playoff game:

Home Team: Falls City
Away Team: Johnson City
Place: Paul Taylor Field house
Address: 7001 Culebra Rd
                San Antonio, TX  78238
Date: February 13th
Time: 6:00 P.M.
Paul Taylor Field House, 7001 Culebra Rd, San Antonio, TX 78238, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

All Day

FFA San Antonio lambs

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

All Day

Feb
16

All Day

FFA San Antonio heifers (wave 2)

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

9:00 AM

6:00 PM

Softball Ingram Tournment (times TBD)(Var)
Tom Moore High School, 510 TX-39, Ingram, TX 78025, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

All Day

Feb
18

All Day

FFA San Antonio barrow show (dark breeds and crosses)

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

9:00 AM

6:00 PM

Softball Ingram Tournment (times TBD)(Var)
Tom Moore High School, 510 TX-39, Ingram, TX 78025, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

Baseball Llano- Scrimmage
Llano High School, 2509 TX-16, Llano, TX 78643, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

8:00 PM

10:00 PM

Lady Eagle Basketball Area Playoff vs Skidmore
Area round playoff information:

Date: February 16
Time: 8:00 PM
Place: Goldie Gym Seguin ISD
            Seguin HS
            1315 E. Kingsbury
            SEGUIN, TX 78155

Home Team: Johnson City Lady Eagles
Visitor Team: Skidmore Tynan Bobcats

Come cheer on the Lady Eagles as they take on the Bobcats of Skidmore Tynan this Friday at 8:00 in Seguin.
Seguin High School, 1315 E Cedar St, Seguin, TX 78155, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

5:00 AM

3:00 PM

FFA San Angelo Stock Show - wildlife contest

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

9:00 AM

6:00 PM

Softball Ingram Tournment (times TBD)(Var)
Tom Moore High School, 510 TX-39, Ingram, TX 78025, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
19

All Day

Feb
23

All Day

FFA San Antonio steer show

Add to Calendar

Feb
19

All Day

Student Holiday - Staff PD/Work Day

Add to Calendar

Feb
19

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Softball vs Comfort
Lyndon B. Johnson High School, 505 N Nugent Ave, Johnson City, TX 78636, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
19

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

Baseball vs Blanco (JV/V)
Blanco High School, 1215 4th St, Blanco, TX 78606, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

All Day

Feb
22

All Day

FFA San Antonio barrows(light breeds and crosses)

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Eagle Basketball Playoff vs Sabinal

JC Visitor
$5.00 Adults
$3.00 Students
District passes/THSCA Passes accepted
Comfort High School, 143 US-87 North, Comfort, TX 78013, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

8:00 PM

10:00 PM

Lady Eagle Basketball Regional Qtr Final Playoff vs Goldthwaite

Add to Calendar

Feb
22

9:00 AM

5:00 PM

Baseball Tournament at Brady (V)(Time TBD)
Brady High School, 2301 Hwy 190, Menard Hwy, Brady, TX 76825, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
22

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Softball Llano D.I.R.T Tournament (Var)(Time TBD)
Llano High School, 2509 TX-16, Llano, TX 78643, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
22

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Tennis - Fredericksburg Tournament
Fredericksburg High School, 1107 S State Hwy 16, Fredericksburg, TX 78624, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
23

All Day

Feb
25

All Day

FFA San Antonio ag mechanics show

Add to Calendar

Feb
23

9:00 AM

5:00 PM

Baseball Tournament at Brady (V)(Time TBD)
Brady High School, 2301 Hwy 190, Menard Hwy, Brady, TX 76825, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
23

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Softball Llano D.I.R.T Tournament (Var)(Time TBD)
Llano High School, 2509 TX-16, Llano, TX 78643, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
23

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Area Basketball Playoff Eagles vs Santa Maria
Roy Miller High School, 1 Battlin Buc Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78408, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
24

9:00 AM

5:00 PM

Baseball Tournament at Brady (V)(Time TBD)
Brady High School, 2301 Hwy 190, Menard Hwy, Brady, TX 76825, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
24

9:00 AM

4:00 PM

Softball Llano D.I.R.T Tournament (Var)(Time TBD)
Llano High School, 2509 TX-16, Llano, TX 78643, USA

Add to Calendar

Feb
25

All Day

FFA San Antonio Stock Show Livestock CDE (1 Sr, 1 Jr)

Add to Calendar

Feb
26

4:30 PM

9:00 PM

Baseball vs Randolph (JV/V)
Randolph Air Force Base, Randolph AFB, TX, USA